MyMispoche Our Family History

Report: ww1

         Description:


Matches 1 to 196 of 196  

# Person ID Last Name First Name Conflict age_at_beginning_of_world_war_one Event_Date Event Birth Date Death Date Living
1 I13950  Borden  Max     18      12 Sep 1896  16 Oct 1986 
2 I5043  Cohen  Robert Randolph  Military-End  18  23 Nov 1918    17 Oct 1896  16 May 1992 
3 I8339  Derecktor  Samuel  Military  18  1917-1919  Connecticut, USA  24 Dec 1896  15 Aug 1983 
4 I11044  Efraimson  Avraham    18      Abt 1896  Abt 1942 
5 I11678  Epstein  Philip    18      Abt 1896  Abt 1952 
6 I11514  Ezrin  Joseph Fredrick  Military-Begin  18  22 Aug 1918    3 Jul 1896  22 Jul 1975 
7 I11514  Ezrin  Joseph Fredrick  Military-End  18  16 Dec 1918    3 Jul 1896  22 Jul 1975 
8 I12027  Florence  Isaac Meyer    18      12 Apr 1896  7 Mar 1959 
9 I5963  Gottesman  Saul  Military-Begin  18  25 Jun 1918    16 Jan 1896  13 Jan 1976 
10 I5963  Gottesman  Saul  Military-End  18  27 Dec 1918    16 Jan 1896  13 Jan 1976 
11 I13907  Horenstein  Isadore Samuel    18      3 Oct 1896  24 Dec 1967 
12 I8763  Hyman  Nathan Howard  Military-Begin  18  30 Aug 1917    24 Jan 1896  12 Dec 1981 
13 I8763  Hyman  Nathan Howard  Military-End  18  31 Jan 1919    24 Jan 1896  12 Dec 1981 
14 I12839  Kotlier  Samuel    18      1896  1990 
15 I5196  Medwed  Pinchas E.    18      24 Mar 1896  Aug 1980 
16 I12871  Palais  Samuel     18      24 Jun 1896  4 Aug 1990 
17 I5467  Plisetski  Mikhel    18      9 Feb 1896  17 May 1942 
18 I12231  Ritz  David    18      1896  1 Dec 1961 
19 I8294  Roswell  David S.    18      12 Nov 1896  28 Sep 1965 
20 I1171  Schawick/Shalek  Judel/Julius   Military-Begin  18  31 Aug 1918  Massachusetts, USA  15 Nov 1896  15 Apr 1974 
21 I1171  Schawick/Shalek  Judel/Julius   Military-End  18  19 Feb 1919  Massachusetts, USA  15 Nov 1896  15 Apr 1974 
22 I13175  Slobin  Nathan Jacob    18      7 Jul 1896  May 1962 
23 I10623  WERMUTH  WOLF    18      Abt 1896  Abt 1942 
24 I4659  Bavly  Eliezer Lazare    19      Abt 1895  Abt 1981 
25 I2232  Berenstein  Eliezer (Bernstein)    19      Abt 1895  Abt 1965 
26 I11554  Cherniak  David I    19      21 May 1895  7 Mar 1974 
27 I7759  Friedman  Maurice Lewis    19      11 Feb 1895  5 Aug 1954 
28 I9071  NESTEL  WOLF (WILLIAM)    19      1895  17 Jan 1969 
29 I6267  Rothstein  Jack    19      Abt 1895  20 Jan 1918 
30 I615  Smith  Raul    19      15 Dec 1895  2 Jan 1961 
31 I12819  Wienburg  David    19      1895  1918 
32 I8211  Adelman  Barney    20      10 Feb 1894  22 Oct 1963 
33 I13091  Bailey  Guy Spencer     20      11 Oct 1894  12 Jul 1957 
34 I10719  Bak  Yitzchak    20      Abt 1894  Abt 1941 
35 I13155  Berg  Abraham L.    20      25 May 1894  23 Dec 1969 
36 I2848  Goldstein  Abraham    20      18 Aug 1894  26 Dec 1974 
37 I11666  Rosenberg  Julius Matthew  Military-Begin  20  5 Dec 1917    12 Sep 1894  26 Nov 1956 
38 I11666  Rosenberg  Julius Matthew  Military-End  20  30 Nov 1921    12 Sep 1894  26 Nov 1956 
39 I2889  Safer  Jack    20      15 Nov 1894  22 Jun 1972 
40 I12002  Slovin  Benjamin    20      1894  8 Apr 1983 
41 I12818  Wienburg  Barnett    20      1894  1953 
42 I8321  Aaronson  Alfred E.    21      31 Oct 1893  9 Mar 1983 
43 I4636  Lerner  Philip    21      12 May 1893  Feb 1952 
44 I3023  Podolsky  Isidore    21      1893  4 Mar 1962 
45 I13087  Robinson  Alexander    21      15 Apr 1893  17 Jul 1992 
46 I12659  Schwartz  Hyman    21      1893  1949 
47 I7694  Werner  Harry  Military-Begin  21  3 Dec 1917  Merritt, Bergen County, New Jersey, USA  21 Aug 1893  Jan 1976 
48 I7694  Werner  Harry  Military-End  21  24 Jun 1919  Merritt, Bergen County, New Jersey, USA  21 Aug 1893  Jan 1976 
49 I12116  Zarr  Benjamin    21      26 Aug 1893  4 Mar 1939 
50 I5379  Chait  Ruben Sam    22      25 Sep 1892  28 Mar 1957 
51 I8320  Finston  Marc\Martin    22      21 Jun 1892  12 Apr 1932 
52 I4958  Flink  Sol  Military-End  22  25 Jun 1917  New York City, New York County, New York, USA  7 Feb 1892  Nov 1963 
53 I4958  Flink  Sol  Military-Begin  22  25 May 1916  New York City, New York County, New York, USA  7 Feb 1892  Nov 1963 
54 I5639  Gusky  Albert  Military-Begin  22  1 Dec 1917    Oct 1892  16 Feb 1949 
55 I5639  Gusky  Albert  Military-End  22  5 Jul 1919    Oct 1892  16 Feb 1949 
56 I5639  Gusky  Albert  Military  22  5 Mar 1934  Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA  Oct 1892  16 Feb 1949 
57 I8334  Hendricks  Henry S.    22      Abt 1892  Abt 1959 
58 I13107  Hirsh  Charles    22      11 May 1892  2 Nov 1967 
59 I5650  Horowitz  Louis    22      27 Nov 1892  May 1980 
60 I14029  Klein  Benjamin    22      20 Oct 1892  8 Dec 1968 
61 I13088  Kwasser  Maurice Howard     22      16 Aug 1892  4 Jun 1977 
62 I11468  Pines  Benjamin    22      1892  1943 
63 I2508  Pitchel  Samuel  Military-Begin  22  15 Jul 1918    3 Apr 1892  2 Jun 1983 
64 I2508  Pitchel  Samuel  Military-End  22  21 Dec 1918    3 Apr 1892  2 Jun 1983 
65 I10052  Sheinberg  David    22      Abt 1892  Abt 1942 
66 I570  Strelow  Peter  Military-Begin  22  27 Apr 1918    1 May 1892  29 Sep 1993 
67 I570  Strelow  Peter  Military-End  22  7 Mar 1919    1 May 1892  29 Sep 1993 
68 I4637  Barron  Samuel    23      27 Dec 1891  30 Jun 1968 
69 I8992                   
70 I13036  Borgenicht  Max     23      28 Aug 1891  16 Jul 1981 
71 I9274  Boston  Max    23      15 Feb 1891  15 Feb 1946 
72 I4452  Chait  Samuel Isaac    23      Abt 1891  17 Sep 1942 
73 I5076  Cohen  Robert    23      15 Mar 1891  29 Oct 1976 
74 I2024  Epstein  Raphael    23      1891  12 Oct 1918 
75 I661  Gilad  Isaac    23      10 Feb 1891  Abt 1971 
76 I7188  Klein  Maurice    23      19 Feb 1891  20 Apr 1981 
77 I12838  Kotlier  Jacob L.    23      15 Jun 1891  25 Feb 1977 
78 I11905  Plisetski  Mihail F.    23      1891  1937 
79 I13006  Riseberg  Nathan    23      12 Jan 1891  22 Jun 1968 
80 I12118  Winer  Max    23      1891  Jun 1965 
81 I12632  Wolfe  Morris E.    23      29 Sep 1891  20 Jan 1970 
82 I8155  Wollman  Morris    23      30 Jan 1891  Mar 1965 
83 I13254  Deckelbaum  John/Jack     24      1890  1954 
84 I12064  Kennis  Benjamin    24      17 Mar 1890  23 Jul 1970 
85 I539  Lifschitz  Jacob    24      Abt 1890  Dec 1978 
86 I222  Lipshitz  Hyman    24      Abt 1890  Abt 1957 
87 I12844  Nore  Nathan    24      3 Dec 1890  14 Nov 1941 
88 I10859  Ozer  David    24      Abt 1890  Abt 1948 
89 I3027  Podolsky  Tobias    24      Abt 1890  30 Sep 1938 
90 I10629  Rosenberg  Benjamin J.    24      3 Jan 1890  31 Dec 1960 
91 I13178  Smith  Sam    24      29 May 1890  19 Jan 1967 
92 I11673  Soligub  Abraham    24      Abt 1890  Abt 1928 
93 I10607  WERMUTH  SUCHOR    24      Abt 1890  Abt 1942 
94 I12567  Wise  Edwin Joseph    24      26 Jul 1890  Jan 1974 
95 I4711  Friedman  Eugene    25      1889  1975 
96 I4515  Bergin  Martin Joseph  Military-Begin  26  1917    18 Nov 1888  12 Jul 1944 
97 I1745  Berman  Solomon  Military-End  26  25 Jan 1919    25 Nov 1888  1 May 1972 
98 I1745  Berman  Solomon  Military-Begin  26  25 Jun 1918    25 Nov 1888  1 May 1972 
99 I10827  Halpern  Mordechai Dov    26      Abt 1888  Abt 1942 
100 I2922  Krentzman  Joseph    26      24 Dec 1888  23 Dec 1976 
101 I3309  Kroll  Jacob    26      1888  27 Mar 1921 
102 I12259  Mearson  Lyon J. E.  Military-End  26  22 Nov 1918    6 Dec 1888  6 Jan 1966 
103 I12259  Mearson  Lyon J. E.  Military-Begin  26  23 Jul 1917    6 Dec 1888  6 Jan 1966 
104 I3349  Minsky  Myer  Military  26    Bangor, Penobscot County, Maine, USA  16 Aug 1888  15 Apr 1971 
105 I3349  Minsky  Myer  Military  26  1917  Maine, USA  16 Aug 1888  15 Apr 1971 
106 I3349  Minsky  Myer  Military  26  3 Dec 1918  Bangor, Penobscot County, Maine, USA  16 Aug 1888  15 Apr 1971 
107 I12807  Pearlswig  Jacob B.    26      1888  15 Apr 1971 
108 I10325  Rosenberg  William    26      1 Sep 1888  1947 
109 I12177  Salant  Morris I    26      1888  1968 
110 P386  Salant  Morris I    26      1888  1968 
111 I10848  Schtein  Leizer    26      Abt 1888  Abt 1942 
112 I6256  Sheinbach  Samuel  Military-End  26  30 Dec 1918  New York City, New York County, New York, USA  30 Mar 1888  26 Jun 1957 
113 I6256  Sheinbach  Samuel  Military-Begin  26  1 May 1918  New York, USA  30 Mar 1888  26 Jun 1957 
114 I13979  Solov  Louis    26      20 Oct 1888  9 Nov 1966 
115 I11251  WERMUTH  MORRIS(MOSHE) LEIB    26      Abt 1888  Abt 1942 
116 I12834  Burack  Morris H.     27      5 Nov 1887  5 Jul 1984 
117 I5025  Cohen  Louis Wilford  Military-End  27  3 Jul 1918    4 Aug 1887  3 Jan 1944 
118 I12191  Fishler  Samuel B    27      1887  26 Oct 1953 
119 I8367  Hayon  Jacques    27      Abt 1887  Abt 1954 
120 I8313  Lubetkin  Aaron (Arcie)    27      27 Aug 1887  Sep 1955 
121 I2480  Rappaport  Benjamin M.    27      12 Mar 1887  20 Nov 1971 
122 I9584  Rivlis  David    27      Abt 1887  Abt Jun 1972 
123 I12884  Saitowitz  Zundel     27      1887  29 Aug 1945 
124 I4089  Fresco  Henry  Military-End  28  17 Dec 1918    10 Oct 1886  27 Dec 1935 
125 I4089  Fresco  Henry  Military-Begin  28  30 Aug 1918  Long Island City, Queens County, New York, USA  10 Oct 1886  27 Dec 1935 
126 I13078  Margolefsky  Isadore     28      1886  31 May 1957 
127 I7812  Reuveni  Aharon    28      Abt 1886  Abt 1971 
128 I8154  Wollman  Benjamin    28      Abt 1886  Jul 1967 
129 I12114  Zar  Isaac    28      28 Jun 1886  5 Jul 1970 
130 I13676  Fagan  Wolf    29      25 Jan 1885  30 Jul 1960 
131 I493  Lifshitz/Lipshitz  Sam     29      Jul 1885  14 Oct 1938 
132 I8312  Lubetkin  Alec    29      4 Jul 1885  Sep 1974 
133 I4628  Sclair  Jacob    29      1885  3 Apr 1961 
134 I12049  Simon  David    29      1885  1965 
135 I12870  Walton  Edgar Isaac    29      1885  1962 
136 I7805  ben Zvi  Yitzhak    30      24 Nov 1884  23 Apr 1963 
137 I12100  Diamond  Morris    30      8 Mar 1884  21 Sep 1969 
138 I8624  Faingold  Gustave    30      29 Feb 1884  Apr 1967 
139 I726  Gurwitch/Gurewitz  David Lee  Military  30  Nov 1900  Russia  10 Jul 1884  6 Aug 1950 
140 I8311  Lubetkin  Bernard    30      12 Mar 1884  7 Dec 1948 
141 I11320  Mydans  Max Israel (Isaac)    30      3 Jul 1884  8 Apr 1974 
142 I9398  NESTEL  WILLIAM    30      Abt 1884  Abt 1946 
143 I10511  Rosenberg  Harry E.    30      9 Apr 1884  11 May 1924 
144 I13367  Rosenberg  Henry    30      3 Dec 1884  1 Feb 1984 
145 I13075  Skwirski/Squire  Isadore    30      12 Feb 1884  May 1949 
146 I11870  Volkovich  Froim I.    30      1884  1940 
147 I4043  Keenan  Lawrence    31      Abt 1883  Abt 1920 
148 I2030  Lubansky  Isidor    31      Abt 1883  19 Oct 1959 
149 I7385  Smith  Joseph    31      18 May 1883  Abt 1973 
150 I13257  Auerbach  Louis    32      1882  1940 
151 I6000000018746142626  Belcher  Ernest    32      1882  1973 
152 I8310  Lubetkin  Herman    32      19 Feb 1882  Abt 1959 
153 I7652  Shapiro  Henry    32      12 Apr 1882  1 Apr 1944 
154 I12868  Walton  Earl Thomas    32      1882  1961 
155 I14031  Wilson  Israel    32      10 Dec 1882  1954 
156 P1113  Wood  Walter S    32      1882  1956 
157 I12880  Coblentz  Charles    33      17 Sep 1881  27 Aug 1953 
158 I13028  Guggenheim  Karl    33      1 Mar 1881  27 Jun 1948 
159 I10740  NESTEL  MENDEL    33      7 Jul 1881  2 Mar 1934 
160 I12124  Wittenberg  Morris    33      Aug 1881  26 Nov 1924 
161 I6808  Adelman  Joseph I.    34      Abt 1880  25 Dec 1940 
162 I11040  Englander  Alfred    34      1880  29 Jan 1935 
163 P255  Feldman  Nathan    34      Abt 1880  1938 
164 I8319  Gutman  Louis    34      1 Apr 1880  17 Aug 1964 
165 I8291  Lubetkin  Louis    34      14 Feb 1880  25 Jul 1964 
166 I3739  Lubowitz  Jacob    34      1880  28 Feb 1976 
167 I5789  Novinsky  Samuel    34      1 Apr 1880  1 Jul 1953 
168 I7656  Wolf  Alfred    34      Abt 1880  Abt 1954 
169 I10251  Efraimson  Ya'akov Yitzhack    35      Abt 1879  Abt 1942 
170 I13252  Epstein  Benjamin    35      1879  1970 
171 I6044  Nekrich  Moses Moshe    35      Abt 1879  Abt 1915 
172 I13074  Skwirski/Squire  Julius    35      24 Jul 1879  18 Mar 1948 
173 P1553  Squire  Julius    35      24 Jul 1879  18 Mar 1948 
174 I13523  Turkowitz  Nathan    35      14 Jul 1879  12 Jul 1958 
175 I5169  Kern  Nathan    36      Abt 1878  24 Oct 1961 
176 I10245  Rosanoff  Aaron    36      26 Jun 1878  7 Jan 1943 
177 I2906  Rosanoff  Aaron J.    36      26 Jun 1878  7 Jan 1943 
178 I10190  Rosenburgh  Harry    36      Abt 1878  Abt 1924 
179 I9381  Schtein  Yitchak    36      Abt 1878  Abt 1942 
180 I13455  Basinow  Isaac    37      15 Dec 1877  1946 
181 I4989  Sclair  Moses    37      1877  27 Mar 1941 
182 I12867  Walton  John Franklin    37      1877  1961 
183 I13137  Dublin  Morris    38      12 Apr 1876  7 Jul 1964 
184 I5917  Langert  Esrael Dov    38      1876  1973 
185 I7982  Michaels  Harris    38      Abt 1876  Abt 1927 
186 I9555  Schtein  Shne'or Zalman    38      Abt 1876  Abt 1942 
187 I13073  Skwirski/Squire  Aaron Harry    38      16 Nov 1876  28 Jun 1953 
188 I9326  AKSELRAD  ABRAHAM MOSES    39      Abt 1875  Abt 1942 
189 I3625  Cail  Frank    39      26 Mar 1875  Feb 1968 
190 I11778  Day  Harry    39      Abt 1875  17 Aug 1955 
191 I2028  Epstein  Leib    39      15 Jun 1875  1943 
192 I8308  Lubetkin  Abraham    39      4 Feb 1875  25 Mar 1947 
193 I12896  Mason  David    39      1875  1937 
194 I4676  Reisman  Mitchell    39      12 Feb 1875  11 Jan 1930 
195 I12873  Chase  Benjamin    40      1874  1944 
196 I12998  Gorovitz  Benjamin     40      1874  1961 
#Person ID Last Name First Name Conflict age_at_beginning_of_world_war_one Event_Date Event Birth Date Death Date Living