MyMispoche Our Family History

New York City, New York County, New York, USA

   

Wikipedia links for
New York City, New York County, New York, USA
[New York City] [New York County] [New York] [USA]
 
 


OpenStreetMap

City/Town : Latitude: 40.7830603, Longitude: -73.97124880000001


Birth

Matches 1 to 50 of 227

1 2 3 4 5 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Aaronson, Alfred E.  31 Oct 1893New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8321
2 Acker, Irwin  17 Apr 1930New York City, New York County, New York, USA I790
3 Adels, Arthur  22 Nov 1908New York City, New York County, New York, USA I7866
4 Adels, Gertrude  21 Nov 1905New York City, New York County, New York, USA I7865
5 Adler, Edward Michael  15 Jul 1948New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8826
6 Anger, Matheas  12 May 1922New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12151
7 Aron, John  18 Apr 1954New York City, New York County, New York, USA I13040
8 Barondess, Benjamin  19 Apr 1891New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12281
9 Barondess, Miriam Gertruda  1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12286
10 Berk, Doris  1925New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12421
11 Berk, Max Berkowitz  22 Apr 1883New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12419
12 Berk, Thelma  1 Oct 1920New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12422
13 Berk, Walter  1927New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12420
14 Bilder, Jennie/Jannett  May 1879New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8729
15 Bilder, Nathan  May 1881New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8749
16 Bloch, Robert W.  21 Mar 1928New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8990
17 Borgenicht, Joan Vivian  26 Oct 1922New York City, New York County, New York, USA I13038
18 Borgenicht, Max  28 Aug 1891New York City, New York County, New York, USA I13036
19 Borgenicht, Miriam  1915New York City, New York County, New York, USA I13037
20 Burstein, Harvey  1938New York City, New York County, New York, USA I6720
21 Cohen, Abe  1907New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12365
22 Cohen, Harry  1909New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12362
23 Cohen, Howard  1930New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12448
24 Cohen, Hyman  15 Aug 1910New York City, New York County, New York, USA I157
25 Cohen, Hyman  17 Jul 1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I87
26 Cohen, Marion  2 Jun 1911New York City, New York County, New York, USA I3385
27 Cohen, Meyer  28 Jun 1908New York City, New York County, New York, USA I138
28 Cohn, Frances  29 Oct 1907New York City, New York County, New York, USA I986
29 Cohn, Rebecca  14 Apr 1902New York City, New York County, New York, USA I983
30 Cullen, Samuel A. (Cohn)  17 Nov 1905New York City, New York County, New York, USA I21
31 Dreyfous, Albert Gomez  24 Dec 1874New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12599
32 Dreyfous, Alma  9 Nov 1871New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12595
33 Dreyfous, Clifford Gomez  1873New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12598
34 Dreyfous, Edward Aaron  1870New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12597
35 Druskin, Laurence  23 Aug 1943New York City, New York County, New York, USA I274
36 Englander, Lillian  1909New York City, New York County, New York, USA I9108
37 Etkin, Anne  19 Feb 1910New York City, New York County, New York, USA I139
38 Fresco, Beatrice  24 Jul 1894New York City, New York County, New York, USA I4114
39 Fresco, Esther  19 Feb 1898New York City, New York County, New York, USA I4115
40 Fresco, Esther  1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12298
41 Fresco, Joseph  5 Jun 1890New York City, New York County, New York, USA I4118
42 Fresco, Marcus  1 Jan 1896New York City, New York County, New York, USA I4117
43 Fresco, Sarah  15 Jan 1900New York City, New York County, New York, USA I4116
44 Friedman, Sadie  25 Jun 1897New York City, New York County, New York, USA I7761
45 Garfunkel, B. Julian  18 Mar 1912New York City, New York County, New York, USA I5994
46 Garfunkel, Carrie  8 Jan 1902New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8286
47 Garfunkel, Deborah  7 Dec 1932New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8863
48 Garfunkel, Elsie  19 May 1901New York City, New York County, New York, USA I5962
49 Garfunkel, Emmanuel  15 Dec 1892New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12445
50 Garfunkel, Esther  5 Dec 1899New York City, New York County, New York, USA I5990

1 2 3 4 5 Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 50 of 105

1 2 3 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Aaronson, Alfred E.  9 Mar 1983New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8321
2 Adler, Edward Michael  29 Dec 1979New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8826
3 Aron, Jerome Irwin  5 Jul 2004New York City, New York County, New York, USA I13039
4 Ash, Abraham Joseph  6 May 1887New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12488
5 Barondess, Joseph  19 Jun 1928New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12279
6 Berk, Thelma  10 Jun 2000New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12422
7 Biers, Louis Daniel  Apr 1968New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12449
8 Bloch, Robert W.  14 Oct 2006New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8990
9 Braune/Brodfeld, Bertha  5 Aug 1950New York City, New York County, New York, USA I6511
10 Chase, Herbert S.  6 Aug 1999New York City, New York County, New York, USA I7521
11 Dreyfous, Albert Gomez  6 Oct 1947New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12599
12 Dreyfous, Alma  2 May 1941New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12595
13 Dreyfous, Clifford Gomez  1876New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12598
14 Dreyfous, Edward Aaron  1873New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12597
15 Dreyfous, Emanuel  28 Nov 1902New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12596
16 Epstein, Dora  10 Jun 1944New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8283
17 Epstein, Sara  24 Feb 1960New York City, New York County, New York, USA I356
18 Fertel/Grossman, David  20 Feb 1908New York City, New York County, New York, USA I2555
19 Feynberg, Goldie  1947New York City, New York County, New York, USA I5864
20 Fresco, Henry  27 Dec 1935New York City, New York County, New York, USA I4089
21 Fresco, Marcus  22 Mar 1931New York City, New York County, New York, USA I4117
22 Garfunkel, Aaron  2 Jun 1940New York City, New York County, New York, USA I5986
23 Garfunkel, Benjamin  2 Nov 1902New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8272
24 Garfunkel, Bluma (Blume)  18 May 1941New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8278
25 Garfunkel, Carrie  Jan 1986New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8286
26 Garfunkel, Deborah  10 Feb 2013New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8863
27 Garfunkel, Dora  6 Apr 1931New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8730
28 Garfunkel, Florence  4 May 2002New York City, New York County, New York, USA I5992
29 Garfunkel, Jeanette  5 Feb 1948New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8275
30 Garfunkel, Lippman  Mar 1987New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8284
31 Garfunkel, Mildred Belle  May 1991New York City, New York County, New York, USA I5991
32 Garfunkel, Moses  18 Nov 1919New York City, New York County, New York, USA I5988
33 Garfunkel, Samuel Meier  27 Sep 1933New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8271
34 Gary, Sam/Sidney Garfunkel  3 Apr 1973New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8765
35 Gomez, Lucille  4 Jan 1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12586
36 Gomez, Rosalie  16 Apr 1890New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8341
37 Gottesman, Alice  31 May 1955New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8856
38 Gottesman, Benjamin  18 Jul 1979New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8269
39 Gottesman, Celeste R.  Jan 2013New York City, New York County, New York, USA I13033
40 Gottesman, David Samuel  21 Apr 1956New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8267
41 Gottesman, Mendel  16 Dec 1942New York City, New York County, New York, USA I5964
42 Guggenheim, Karl  27 Jun 1948New York City, New York County, New York, USA I13028
43 Gurewitz Horowitz, Samuel  17 Jan 1935New York City, New York County, New York, USA I470
44 Gutman, Louis  17 Aug 1964New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8319
45 Herskovits, Regina Jeane  28 Jul 1942New York City, New York County, New York, USA I13032
46 Horowitz, Alexander  4 Jun 1933New York City, New York County, New York, USA I795
47 Hyman, Nathan Howard  Dec 1981New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8763
48 Kaplan, Esther  14 Apr 1910New York City, New York County, New York, USA I2529
49 Kroll, Jacob  27 Mar 1921New York City, New York County, New York, USA I3309
50 Levy, A. Morris  11 Dec 1965New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8300

1 2 3 Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Mann, Kenneth  7 Oct 1974New York City, New York County, New York, USA I253
2 Marks, Clarence  24 Oct 1949New York City, New York County, New York, USA I199

1850 United States Federal Census

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1850 United States Federal Census    Person ID 
1 Nathan, Gershom Seixas  1850New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8340

1860 United States Federal Census

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1860 United States Federal Census    Person ID 
1 Gomez, Rosalie  1860New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8341
2 Nathan, Clarence S.  1860New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12576
3 Nathan, Edgar Joshua  1860New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8330
4 Nathan, Francis  1860New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12575
5 Nathan, Gershom Seixas  1860New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8340
6 Nathan, Stella  1860New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12580

1870 United States Federal Census

Matches 1 to 19 of 19

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1870 United States Federal Census    Person ID 
1 Dreyfous, Edward Aaron  24 Dec 1870New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12597
2 Dreyfous, Emanuel  23 Jun 1870New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12596
3 Dreyfous, Emanuel  24 Dec 1870New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12596
4 Gomez, Horatio  23 Jun 1870New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12583
5 Gomez, Horatio  24 Dec 1870New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12583
6 Gomez, Lucille  23 Jun 1870New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12586
7 Gomez, Lucille  24 Dec 1870New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12586
8 Gomez, Rosalie  23 Jun 1870New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8341
9 Gomez, Rosalie  24 Dec 1870New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8341
10 Nathan, Benjamin  23 Jun 1870New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8326
11 Nathan, Benjamin  24 Dec 1870New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8326
12 Nathan, Clarence S.  23 Jun 1870New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12576
13 Nathan, Clarence S.  24 Dec 1870New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12576
14 Nathan, Edgar Joshua  23 Jun 1870New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8330
15 Nathan, Edgar Joshua  24 Dec 1870New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8330
16 Nathan, Francis  23 Jun 1870New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12575
17 Nathan, Francis  24 Dec 1870New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12575
18 Nathan, Stella  23 Jun 1870New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12580
19 Nathan, Stella  24 Dec 1870New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12580

1880 United States Federal Census

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1880 United States Federal Census    Person ID 
1 Ash, Abraham Joseph  1880New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12488
2 Ash, Archer  1880New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12545
3 Ash, Esther  1880New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12542
4 Ash, Mattie  1880New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12543
5 Ash, Rachel  1880New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12544
6 [--?--], Fannie  1880New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12546

1910 United States Federal Census

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1910 United States Federal Census    Person ID 
1 Peyser, Harry  1910New York City, New York County, New York, USA I305
2 Pisetzky, Hyman  1910New York City, New York County, New York, USA I285
3 Pisetzky/Peyser, Meyer  1910New York City, New York County, New York, USA I287
4 [--?--], Rochelle  1910New York City, New York County, New York, USA I286

1925 New York State Census

Matches 1 to 8 of 8

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1925 New York State Census    Person ID 
1 Epstein, Dora  1925New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8283
2 Garfunkel, Benjamin S.  1925New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8287
3 Garfunkel, Carrie  1925New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8286
4 Garfunkel, Esther  1925New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8285
5 Garfunkel, Julius  1925New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8288
6 Garfunkel, Libbie  1925New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8289
7 Garfunkel, Lippman  1925New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8284
8 Garfunkel, Samuel Meier  1925New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8271

1940 United States Federal Census

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    1940 United States Federal Census    Person ID 
1 Garfunkel, Jeanette  1940New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8275

Arrival

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Arrival    Person ID 
1 Gottesman, George  2 Jun 1890New York City, New York County, New York, USA I6510
2 Pitchel, Bessie  27 Jun 1900New York City, New York County, New York, USA I4929
3 Pitchel, Fannie  27 Jun 1900New York City, New York County, New York, USA I4928
4 Pitchel, Maurice Edward  27 Jun 1900New York City, New York County, New York, USA I4930
5 Pitchel, Samuel  27 Jun 1900New York City, New York County, New York, USA I2508
6 [--?--], Etta  27 Jun 1900New York City, New York County, New York, USA I4927

Declaration of Intention

Matches 1 to 16 of 16

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Declaration of Intention    Person ID 
1 Cohen, Max  31 May 1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I85
2 Essexman, Adolph  17 Apr 1905New York City, New York County, New York, USA I3705
3 Flink, Samuel  1 Aug 1924New York City, New York County, New York, USA I11936
4 Fresco, Leon Israel  22 Oct 1906New York City, New York County, New York, USA I4086
5 Goldman, Wolf  12 Apr 1912New York City, New York County, New York, USA I564
6 Horowitz, Alexander  6 Feb 1911New York City, New York County, New York, USA I795
7 Lubarsky, Michael/Mendel  3 May 1894New York City, New York County, New York, USA I2568
8 Plesset, David  20 Jun 1924New York City, New York County, New York, USA I1185
9 Plesset(t), Isadore  22 Sep 1936New York City, New York County, New York, USA I1336
10 Podolsky, Hyman  21 Dec 1925New York City, New York County, New York, USA I3020
11 Prucha, Leopold  28 Jan 1929New York City, New York County, New York, USA I6619
12 Sheinbach, Boris  1 Oct 1934New York City, New York County, New York, USA I6245
13 Sheinbach, Hilda  7 Jan 1937New York City, New York County, New York, USA I6244
14 Sirlin, Nathan  18 Apr 1916New York City, New York County, New York, USA I2010
15 Turkowitz, Louis  17 Apr 1914New York City, New York County, New York, USA I230
16 Tzerlin/Goldman, Harry W.  28 Dec 1914New York City, New York County, New York, USA I29

Event-Misc

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Event-Misc    Person ID 
1 Brooks, Sumner Alan  5 Feb 1952New York City, New York County, New York, USA I9

Military-Begin

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military-Begin    Person ID 
1 Corash, Arnold (Leon)  9 Dec 1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I1275
2 Dreyfous, Emanuel  27 May 1861New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12596
3 Flink, Sol  25 May 1916New York City, New York County, New York, USA I4958
4 Garfunkel, Lippman  1 Oct 1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8284
5 Moses, Lionel  8 Aug 1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8792
6 Werner, Rudolph  27 May 1942New York City, New York County, New York, USA I7695

Military-End

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military-End    Person ID 
1 Dreyfous, Emanuel  18 Sep 1862New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12596
2 Flink, Sol  25 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I4958
3 Garfunkel, Lippman  19 Dec 1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8284
4 Moses, Lionel  16 Sep 1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8792
5 Sheinbach, Samuel  30 Dec 1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I6256

Naturalization

Matches 1 to 17 of 17

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Naturalization    Person ID 
1 Ash, Abraham Joseph  6 Oct 1880New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12488
2 Barondess, Joseph  8 Jul 1895New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12279
3 Cohen, Harry  18 Mar 1926New York City, New York County, New York, USA I118
4 Fresco, Henry  8 Apr 1915New York City, New York County, New York, USA I4089
5 Fresco, Jacob  20 Oct 1891New York City, New York County, New York, USA I4112
6 Garfunkel, Abraham H.  19 Jul 1899New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8735
7 Goldman, Wolf  28 Nov 1916New York City, New York County, New York, USA I564
8 Haber, Dora  18 May 1923New York City, New York County, New York, USA I288
9 Haber, Dora  23 Nov 1942New York City, New York County, New York, USA I288
10 Horowitz, Alexander  20 Jun 1916New York City, New York County, New York, USA I795
11 Levine, Celia  1 Dec 1941New York City, New York County, New York, USA I3305
12 Pisetzky, Jack  21 Jul 1936New York City, New York County, New York, USA I169
13 Plesset, David  13 Aug 1931New York City, New York County, New York, USA I1185
14 Plesset(t), Isadore  23 Sep 1936New York City, New York County, New York, USA I1336
15 Podolsky, Hyman  4 Mar 1929New York City, New York County, New York, USA I3020
16 Sheinbach, Hilda  8 Jan 1939New York City, New York County, New York, USA I6244
17 Szmulewicz, Fannie  21 Apr 1942New York City, New York County, New York, USA I170

Oath of Allegience

Matches 1 to 7 of 7

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Oath of Allegience    Person ID 
1 Cohen, Max  10 Feb 1921New York City, New York County, New York, USA I85
2 Flink, Samuel  17 Dec 1931New York City, New York County, New York, USA I11936
3 Haber, Dora  23 Nov 1942New York City, New York County, New York, USA I288
4 Klatzko, Sara  12 Jun 1939New York City, New York County, New York, USA I3301
5 Podolsky, Hyman  24 Jul 1929New York City, New York County, New York, USA I3020
6 Turkowitz, Louis  15 Aug 1916New York City, New York County, New York, USA I230
7 Tzerlin/Goldman, Harry W.  17 Apr 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I29

Obituary

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Obituary    Person ID 
1 Ash, Abraham Joseph  10 May 1887New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12488
2 Trager, Masha Hennie  2 Sep 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I5989

Passport Application

Matches 1 to 15 of 15

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Passport Application    Person ID 
1 Fresco, Emanuel Joseph  4 May 1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I4141
2 Gottesman, Benjamin  9 Jun 1921New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8269
3 Gottesman, Mendel  18 May 1900New York City, New York County, New York, USA I5964
4 Gottesman, Saul  15 Jul 1919New York City, New York County, New York, USA I5963
5 Jarmulousky, Bloome  9 Jan 1893New York City, New York County, New York, USA I13462
6 Jarmulowsky, Harry  9 Sep 1904New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8773
7 Jarmulowsky, Harry  25 Apr 1907New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8773
8 Nathan, Edgar Joshua  3 Jun 1899New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8330
9 Nathan, Edgar Joshua  21 Jan 1914New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8330
10 Sheinbach, Samuel  13 Aug 1920New York City, New York County, New York, USA I6256
11 Turitz, Florence  13 Aug 1921New York City, New York County, New York, USA I7422
12 Turitz, Marko Peter  8 Aug 1921New York City, New York County, New York, USA I7423
13 Visanska, Bertha  30 Aug 1904New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12498
14 Visanska, Daniel  1 Aug 1896New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12497
15 Visanska, Daniel  23 Jun 1914New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12497

Petition for Naturalization

Matches 1 to 11 of 11

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Petition for Naturalization    Person ID 
1 Ash, Abraham Joseph  8 Nov 1865New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12488
2 Cohen, Max  7 Jun 1920New York City, New York County, New York, USA I85
3 Flink, Samuel  15 Jul 1931New York City, New York County, New York, USA I11936
4 Gottesman, Mendel  17 Jul 1896New York City, New York County, New York, USA I5964
5 Haber, Dora  New York City, New York County, New York, USA I288
6 Klatzko, Sara  10 Feb 1939New York City, New York County, New York, USA I3301
7 Plesset, David  31 Mar 1931New York City, New York County, New York, USA I1185
8 Prucha, Leopold  6 Nov 1931New York City, New York County, New York, USA I6619
9 Sheinbach, Boris  7 Apr 1937New York City, New York County, New York, USA I6245
10 Turkowitz, Louis  11 May 1916New York City, New York County, New York, USA I230
11 Tzerlin/Goldman, Harry W.  12 Jan 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I29

WW I Draft Registration Card

Matches 1 to 35 of 35

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    WW I Draft Registration Card    Person ID 
1 Barondess, Benjamin  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12281
2 Cohen, Max  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I85
3 Cullen, Nathan (Cohn)  12 Sep 1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I988
4 Derman, Louis  12 Sep 1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I6211
5 Flink, Jack  5 Jun 1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I4957
6 Fresco, Emanuel  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8723
7 Garfunkel, Aaron  12 Sep 1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I5986
8 Goldberg, Louis  12 Sep 1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I889
9 Goldberg, Nathan  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I898
10 Gottesman, Julius  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I6428
11 Gottesman, Saul  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I5963
12 Gotthelf, Max  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I4100
13 Horowitz, Alexander  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I795
14 Klatzko, Isadore  12 Sep 1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I3577
15 Klatzko, Louis  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I3576
16 Klatzko, Morris  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I3578
17 Moses, Maurice  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8788
18 Moses, Perry  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8786
19 Moses, Walter J.  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8789
20 Nathan, Edgar Joshua Jr.  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I5953
21 Pear, Moses  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I4961
22 Pisetzky, Jack  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I169
23 Plesset(t), Isadore  12 Sep 1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I1336
24 Rabbach, William  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I2949
25 Raphael, Albert Ash  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8782
26 Raphael, Maurice  5 Jun 1919New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8784
27 Raphael, Walter Jay  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8780
28 Schulman, Abram  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I3516
29 Sheinbach, Samuel  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I6256
30 Tzerlin/Goldman, Harry W.  12 Sep 1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I29
31 Visanska, Daniel  9 Sep 1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12497
32 Weintraub, Joseph  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8754
33 Werner, Harry  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I7694
34 Werner, Jacob  5 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA I7688
35 Werner, Rudolph  12 Sep 1918New York City, New York County, New York, USA I7695

WW II Draft Registration Card

Matches 1 to 8 of 8

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    WW II Draft Registration Card    Person ID 
1 Biers, Louis Daniel  25 Apr 1942New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12449
2 Flink, Jack  27 Apr 1942New York City, New York County, New York, USA I4957
3 Hyman, Nathan Howard  27 Apr 1942New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8763
4 Mearson, Lyon J. E.  27 Apr 1942New York City, New York County, New York, USA I12259
5 Moses, Maurice  27 Apr 1942New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8788
6 Nathan, Edgar Joshua Jr.  26 Apr 1942New York City, New York County, New York, USA I5953
7 Raphael, Albert Ash  26 Apr 1942New York City, New York County, New York, USA I8782
8 Winetzky, Abraham  26 Apr 1942New York City, New York County, New York, USA I2676

WW_II Enlistment

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    WW_II Enlistment    Person ID 
1 Cohen, Meyer  2 Aug 1943New York City, New York County, New York, USA I138

Married

Matches 1 to 50 of 73

1 2 Next»

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 Aqua / Rothstein  18 Jun 1912New York City, New York County, New York, USA F2394
2 Barondess / Greenberg  11 Jun 1916New York City, New York County, New York, USA F4275
3 Beane / Mearson  3 Nov 1934New York City, New York County, New York, USA F4267
4 Biers / Garfunkel  11 Mar 1913New York City, New York County, New York, USA F4345
5 Bregman / Pisetzky  12 Dec 1908New York City, New York County, New York, USA F57
6 Bregman / Simmons  22 Dec 1940New York City, New York County, New York, USA F151
7 Chodorow / Turitz  19 Sep 1937New York City, New York County, New York, USA F2771
8 Cohen / Bernstein  1 Mar 1904New York City, New York County, New York, USA F1523
9 Cohen / Brodsky  14 Oct 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA F59
10 Cohen / Wolf  4 Dec 1932New York City, New York County, New York, USA F97
11 Colbert / Bail  11 Dec 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA F546
12 Corash / Spanier  6 Dec 1934New York City, New York County, New York, USA F756
13 Cullen / Goldman  23 Feb 1929New York City, New York County, New York, USA F10
14 Dreyfous / Gomez  16 Jun 1869New York City, New York County, New York, USA F4399
15 Etscovitz / Derman/Nadelson  17 Jan 1940New York City, New York County, New York, USA F702
16 Fischer / Shalek  5 Nov 1934New York City, New York County, New York, USA F579
17 Flink / Horen  22 Jun 1915New York City, New York County, New York, USA F4126
18 Fresco / Driver  19 Aug 1922New York City, New York County, New York, USA F1714
19 Fresco / Natkiel  5 Dec 1887New York City, New York County, New York, USA F1728
20 Friedman / Mearson  14 Sep 1924New York City, New York County, New York, USA F4269
21 Garfunkel / Hecht  28 Dec 1899New York City, New York County, New York, USA F3095
22 Garfunkel / Lubetkin  21 Feb 1899New York City, New York County, New York, USA F2294
23 Gibiansky/Appel / Skwirski/Squire  17 Jun 1912New York City, New York County, New York, USA F4233
24 Goldberg / Marcus  5 Jul 1903New York City, New York County, New York, USA F469
25 Goldberg / Rothstein  27 Apr 1934New York City, New York County, New York, USA F238
26 Goldman / Flink  30 Jun 1921New York City, New York County, New York, USA F25
27 Gottesman / Garfunkel  18 Jun 1922New York City, New York County, New York, USA F2289
28 Gotthelf / Fresco  13 Aug 1919New York City, New York County, New York, USA F1715
29 Grossman / Steigman  4 Jan 1906New York City, New York County, New York, USA F1240
30 Guggenheim / Raphael  26 Apr 1914New York City, New York County, New York, USA F3115
31 Hamel / [--?--]  13 Nov 1871New York City, New York County, New York, USA F3939
32 Harris / Garfunkel  1 Jun 1904New York City, New York County, New York, USA F3101
33 Kastan / Goldman  29 Jun 1917New York City, New York County, New York, USA F333
34 Kastanowitz / Atlas  29 Oct 1914New York City, New York County, New York, USA F1686
35 Kroll / Levine  9 Jun 1914New York City, New York County, New York, USA F1504
36 Levy / Garfunkel  29 May 1928New York City, New York County, New York, USA F3121
37 Lobel / Mearson  17 Mar 1912New York City, New York County, New York, USA F4268
38 Luban / Jacobson  14 Aug 1949New York City, New York County, New York, USA F204
39 Lubetkin / Garfunkel  19 Oct 1904New York City, New York County, New York, USA F2997
40 Mann/Minkowitz / Turkowitz  1 Feb 1941New York City, New York County, New York, USA F145
41 Marks / Pine  18 Jan 1931New York City, New York County, New York, USA F118
42 Mearson / Glasser  6 Mar 1921New York City, New York County, New York, USA F4271
43 Mearson / Von Hansen  7 Jun 1919New York City, New York County, New York, USA F4266
44 Mearson / Weinberg  14 Jun 1910New York City, New York County, New York, USA F4270
45 Meisler / Fresco  19 Feb 1912New York City, New York County, New York, USA F4258
46 Nathan / Gomez  26 Oct 1853New York City, New York County, New York, USA F3006
47 Nathan / Solis  6 Feb 1901New York City, New York County, New York, USA F4393
48 Novales / Hausemann  Jul 1943New York City, New York County, New York, USA F470
49 Perroni / Fresco  15 Sep 1921New York City, New York County, New York, USA F1710
50 Pevner / Hoffman  30 Oct 1909New York City, New York County, New York, USA F257

1 2 Next»



Divorced

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Family    Divorced    Family ID 
1 Mearson / Von Hansen  Bef 1930New York City, New York County, New York, USA F4266
2 Sheinbach / [--?--]  1921New York City, New York County, New York, USA F4279