MyMispoche Our Family History

Regina Neiman

I8358   Female Abt 1885 - Abt 1942  (~ 57 years)      Has no ancestors but 2 descendants in this family tree.

 Set As Default Person    

Personal Information    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF   |   Expand / Collapse All

  • Name Regina Neiman 
    Born Abt 1885  Berlin, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Birth 2 Mar 1899  Berlin, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Died Abt 1942  Auschwitz, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    POT 1957  [2
    Page of Testimony of Regina Neiman Heymann
    Page of Testimony of Regina Neiman Heymann
    Age ~ 57 years 
    Person ID I8358  MyMispoche
    Last Modified 16 Aug 2018 

    Spouse / Partner Ancestors Herman Heymann 
    Children 
     1. Julius Hans Heÿmann
              b. 2 Mar 1899, Berlin, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location
              d. Abt 1942, Berlin, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 42 years)
     2. Gerta Heymann
              b. Abt 1902, Berlin, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location
              d. Abt 1942, Auschwitz, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 40 years)
    Last Modified 5 Oct 2014 
    Family ID F3016  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map Click to hide
    Link to Google MapsBorn - Abt 1885 - Berlin, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBirth - Birth of son Julius Hans Heÿmann - 2 Mar 1899 - Berlin, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChild - Julius Hans Heÿmann - 2 Mar 1899 - Berlin, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChild - Gerta Heymann - Abt 1902 - Berlin, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - Abt 1942 - Auschwitz, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Sources 
    1. [S349] Berlin, Germany, Births, 1874-1899.
      Name: Regina Heÿmann
      Maiden Name: Neumann
      Gender: weiblich (Female)
      Child: Julius Hans Heÿmann
      Certificate Number: 472
    2. [S756] Page of Testimony.
      Last Name Heyman
      Last Name Heiman
      First Name Regina
      Maiden Name Neiman
      Gender Female
      Date of Birth 1885
      Place of Birth Berlin,Berlin (Berlin),City of Berlin,Germany
      Marital Status Married
      Spouse's First Name Herman
      Permanent Place of Residence Berlin,Berlin (Berlin),City of Berlin,Germany
      Place of Death Auschwitz,Camp,Poland
      Date of Death 1942
      Status according to Source murdered
      Submitter's Last Name Heiman
      Submitter's First Name Zigmar
      Relationship to Victim Nephew
      Source Yad Vashem - Pages of Testimony Names Memorial Collection
      Type of material Page of Testimony
      Item ID 657751