MyMispoche Our Family History

Lewis/Louis Goldman and Rosa Rubenstein Family

I14099   m. 13 Oct 1912  Submit Photo / DocumentSubmit Photo / Document

Group Sheet    |    Family Chart    |    PDF

  • Father | Male
    Lewis/Louis Goldman

    Born  9 Mar 1866   
    Died  2 Oct 1947   
    Buried  Aft 2 Oct 1947  Kenesseth Israel Cemetery (Emerald Street Shul), D Street, Woburn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Married  13 Oct 1912  [1, 2]  Malden, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA  [1, 2] Find all individuals with events at this location
    Other Spouse  [--?--] [--?--] | F4993 
    Married     
    Other Spouse  Frieda Shalek | F4990 
    Married  13 Mar 1906  Malden, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Father   
    Mother   

    Mother | Female
    Rosa Rubenstein

    Born  1875   
    Died     
    Buried     
    Other Spouse  [--?--] [--?--] | F4992 
    Married     
    Father   
    Mother   


  • Sources 
    1. [S494] Massachusetts, Marriage Records, 1840-1915.
      Name: Rosa Rubinstein
      Maiden Name: Katz
      Age: 38
      Birth Year: abt 1874
      Birth Place: Russia
      Marriage Date: 13 Oct 1912
      Marriage Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
      Father: Israel Katz
      Mother: Katy Katz
      Spouse: Lewis Goldman
    2. [S494] Massachusetts, Marriage Records, 1840-1915.
      Name: Lewis Goldman
      Age: 47
      Birth Year: abt 1865
      Birth Place: Austria
      Marriage Date: 13 Oct 1912
      Marriage Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
      Father: Isaac Goldman
      Mother: Fannie Goldman
      Spouse: Rosa Rubinstein